Estimated Value: $483,000 - $536,966
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Hodges Gap Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $512,742, approximately $254 per square foot. 560 Hodges Gap Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Grace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Sanders James and Sanders Lynn Moss
Bought by
Fitzgerald John William and Rizzo Madeline Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Outstanding Balance
$178,690
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Sanders Lynn Moss and Sanders James
Bought by
Sanders Joems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald John William | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Joems | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald John William | $218,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $362,300 | $73,300 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $362,300 | $73,300 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $362,300 | $73,300 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $362,300 | $73,300 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $258,200 | $36,700 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $258,200 | $36,700 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $258,200 | $36,700 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $258,200 | $36,700 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $258,200 | $36,700 | $221,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $258,100 | $31,400 | $226,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map