560 Hubb Shutts Rd Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Hubb Shutts Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $243,850, approximately $275 per square foot. 560 Hubb Shutts Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Jameson Richard
Bought by
Jameson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Richard | -- | Craig Morlang |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map