NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
-- Bath
805 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Property Id: 548624

About 1 Mile to BYU, 4 miles to UVU

-luxury vinyl plank flooring
-stainless steel, pull down kitchen faucet w/ sprayer
-stainless steel, glass top, self cleaning oven w/steam clean option
-stainless steel refrigerator with automatic ice maker
-extra wall storage to hang pots and utensils

-Quiet, Safe, Nice, friendly,
-4 parks (a duck pond) within walking distance,
-Easy access to the trail and Provo Rec Center & pool is only 3 blocks away.

* $50 monthly flat fee for garbage/recycling/water/sewer

For APPLICATION, please contact us.

Video Link:

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $1,245 -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Rent $1,245 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,467 $478,610 -- --
2024 $4,467 $439,725 $0 $0
2023 $4,487 $435,380 $0 $0
2022 $4,101 $401,280 $0 $0
2021 $3,288 $561,200 $140,300 $420,900
2020 $3,264 $522,200 $130,600 $391,600
2019 $2,920 $485,800 $124,200 $361,600
2018 $2,503 $422,400 $252,800 $169,600
2017 $2,198 $203,775 $0 $0
2016 $2,474 $213,840 $0 $0
2015 $2,379 $207,845 $0 $0
2014 $1,985 $180,730 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.