560 Nanticoke Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Nanticoke Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $283,099, approximately $228 per square foot. 560 Nanticoke Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Moerschel Betty and Moerschel James C
Bought by
Wilson Joshua R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Gauss Pamela
Bought by
Moerschel Betty and Moerschel James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Gauss Pamela
Bought by
Moerschel Betty and Moerschel James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Jakse Gregory J
Bought by
Gauss Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Jakse Gregory J
Bought by
Jakse Gregory J and Jakse Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joshua R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moerschel Betty | $217,000 | -- | |
| Moerschel Betty | $217,000 | -- | |
| Gauss Pamela | $160,000 | -- | |
| Jakse Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moerschel Betty | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moerschel Betty | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Gauss Pamela | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $184,200 | $55,500 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $177,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $171,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $164,600 | $55,500 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $164,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $164,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map