560 Parkside Dr Limestone, NY 14753
Estimated Value: $150,245 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Parkside Dr, Limestone, NY 14753 and is currently estimated at $166,311, approximately $86 per square foot. 560 Parkside Dr is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School and Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Cogeco Us Finance Llc
Bought by
Harrington Gerald R and Harrington Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Gerald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $152 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map