560 Porter Ln Key West, FL 33040
Truman Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,452 - $1,471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Porter Ln, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,290,363, approximately $1,344 per square foot. 560 Porter Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Lilly Thomas F and Lilly Thomas F
Bought by
Lilly Thomas F and Lilly Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Wood Edward C and Wood Diane J
Bought by
Lilly Thomas F and Lilly Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Lilly Thomas F and Lilly Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Thomas F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lilly Thomas F | $520,000 | Attorney | |
| Lilly Thomas F | $191,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,661 | $1,016,387 | $745,360 | $271,027 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $990,569 | $726,726 | $263,843 |
| 2023 | $7,606 | $957,604 | $706,229 | $251,375 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $860,587 | $606,325 | $254,262 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $675,532 | $453,653 | $221,879 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $600,182 | $427,481 | $172,701 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $633,337 | $460,632 | $172,705 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $613,832 | $436,205 | $177,627 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $626,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,866 | $596,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $492,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,253 | $465,196 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map