560 Potter Rd E Traverse City, MI 49696
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Potter Rd E, Traverse City, MI 49696 and is currently estimated at $365,191, approximately $230 per square foot. 560 Potter Rd E is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Cherry Knoll Elementary School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |