560 Prospect St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $239,257
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Prospect St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $215,314, approximately $224 per square foot. 560 Prospect St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Bsm Properties Llc
Bought by
Irrevocable Schafer Teresa and Lorraine Bumb 2001 Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Mcmahon Benjamin S
Bought by
Bsm Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mcmahon Benjamin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Fairchild Blake H and Haggerty Megan K
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irrevocable Schafer Teresa | $80,000 | Clear Title & Escrow | |
| Bsm Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahon Benjamin S | $52,000 | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | $123,506 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bsm Properties Llc | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Benjamin S | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,035 | $216,100 | $24,300 | $191,800 |
| 2025 | $1,035 | $216,100 | $24,300 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $764 | $144,100 | $17,300 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $706 | $144,100 | $17,300 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $641 | $97,800 | $15,000 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $127 | $97,800 | $15,000 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $641 | $97,800 | $15,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $641 | $97,800 | $15,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $541 | $81,900 | $15,000 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $532 | $81,900 | $15,000 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $254 | $81,900 | $15,000 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,900 | $15,000 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,900 | $25,000 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map