560 Rebel Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Rebel Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently priced at $256,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 560 Rebel Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Davis Rebecca S
Bought by
Davis Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Rebecca S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $364,200 | $170,000 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $346,200 | $170,000 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $325,900 | $160,000 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $289,700 | $135,000 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $583 | $238,800 | $105,000 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $583 | $236,300 | $105,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $241,700 | $105,000 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $224,300 | $103,200 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $222,100 | $94,600 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $222,700 | $94,000 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $217,800 | $94,000 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map