560 Roland Dr Norfolk, VA 23509
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $465,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Roland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $431,098, approximately $195 per square foot. 560 Roland Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
3 Keys To A Home Llc
Bought by
Ernest Austin and Bledsoe Den
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,199
Outstanding Balance
$333,958
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Berent Steven B and Berent Irwin M
Bought by
3 Keys To A Home Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Austin | $369,900 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| 3 Keys To A Home Llc | $140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernest Austin | $363,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $412,700 | $73,600 | $339,100 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $398,700 | $73,600 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $359,200 | $73,600 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $344,500 | $73,600 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $212,300 | $64,000 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $195,500 | $52,800 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $188,500 | $52,800 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $183,300 | $52,800 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $178,100 | $52,800 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $185,600 | $52,800 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $185,600 | $52,800 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $185,600 | $52,800 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map