560 S Bartlett Rd Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $232,146
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 560 S Bartlett Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $232,146. 560 S Bartlett Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Ibt Properties H8 Llc
Bought by
560 Bartlett Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,682
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$157,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Berger William F
Bought by
Ibt Properties H8 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Berkey Kendall and Berkey Sarah Means
Bought by
The Seminary Of The Christian Community
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Cabuga Ruben and Cabuga Luisa
Bought by
Berkey Kendall and Berkey Sarah Means
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Berger William and Berger Sharon
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Berger William and Berger Sharon
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Blue Mule Pub Inc
Bought by
Berger William and Berger Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 560 Bartlett Inc | $130,000 | Cti | |
| Ibt Properties H8 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Seminary Of The Christian Community | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Berkey Kendall | $480,000 | -- | |
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Berger William | $1,900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 560 Bartlett Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,347 | $90,750 | $24,780 | $65,970 |
| 2024 | $33,347 | $108,261 | $42,480 | $65,781 |
| 2023 | $32,475 | $108,261 | $42,480 | $65,781 |
| 2022 | $32,475 | $108,261 | $42,480 | $65,781 |
| 2021 | $45,332 | $124,001 | $42,480 | $81,521 |
| 2020 | $44,563 | $124,001 | $42,480 | $81,521 |
| 2019 | $49,455 | $154,771 | $42,480 | $112,291 |
| 2018 | $35,219 | $99,999 | $33,630 | $66,369 |
| 2017 | $34,734 | $99,999 | $33,630 | $66,369 |
| 2016 | $32,391 | $99,999 | $33,630 | $66,369 |
| 2015 | $16,994 | $47,910 | $30,090 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $11,353 | $32,499 | $30,090 | $2,409 |
| 2013 | $16,187 | $47,819 | $30,090 | $17,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map