560 S Pine Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated payment $2,221/month
About This Home
**Permanent rate buy-down available, as low as 4.99% (APR 5.591%). See details below!Nestled in the easily accessible Friendship Ranch neighborhood, this beautifully updated A-frame mountain chalet at 560 South Pine Drive offers the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, and classic Colorado charm. Light, bright, and open, the home is thoughtfully positioned to capture mountain views, all while feeling peacefully tucked into its natural surroundings. Recent updates include newer furnace (2025), roof, flooring, paint, updated kitchen cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, creating a modern yet cozy aesthetic throughout. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functionality. The main level features a primary bedroom with a full bathroom, while the upper level offers a non-conforming loft style bedroom complete with built-in cabinets and closets, making great use of the space. A generous mudroom provides excellent additional storage, and the washer and dryer are included in the sale. Set on over half an acre, the property is dotted with mature aspen trees and includes a shed for storage or gardening tools as well as a chicken coop for an ideal mountain living experience. The property is located on a County-maintained road and school bus route, ensuring quicker snow removal and easy year-round access. Enjoy close proximity to Lion’s Head and Chimney Rock in Staunton State Park and Devil’s Head, offering endless hiking, scenic views, and outdoor recreation. This property also comes with a PERMANENTLY REDUCED INTEREST RATE as low as 4.99% (APR 5.591%) as of 4/23/2026 through List & LockTM. This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer’s interest rate and monthly payment FOR THE LIFE OF THE LOAN! Terms apply. Copy and paste this link into your browser for more information:
Listing Agent
Keller Williams DTC Brokerage Phone: 303-478-1829 License #100027847 Listed on: 01/31/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,358
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Aspen Trees
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 772 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property and Staging Items.
- Assessor Parcel Number 18650
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $24,150 | $5,340 | $18,810 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $22,950 | $4,130 | $18,820 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $22,950 | $4,130 | $18,820 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $15,840 | $2,301 | $13,539 |
| 2021 | $995 | $16,300 | $2,370 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $859 | $13,520 | $1,710 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $848 | $13,520 | $1,710 | $11,810 |
| 2018 | $715 | $13,520 | $1,710 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $714 | $11,050 | $1,420 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $597 | $9,190 | $1,770 | $7,420 |
| 2015 | $602 | $9,190 | $1,770 | $7,420 |
| 2014 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $512 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $518 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lsi |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $205,026 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $120,300 | New Conventional |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2755866
APN: 18650
- 104 Pinon Rd
- 201 Moss Rock Rd
- 312 S Pine Dr
- 745 N Pine Dr Unit 6
- 121 Iris Dr
- 82 Iris Dr
- 1504 County Road 43
- 209 Pine Dr
- 14 Aspen Dr
- 53 Deerhaven Dr
- 260 Old Corral Rd
- 0 Delwood Dr
- 502 County Road 1034
- 135 Linda Trail
- 64057 Us Highway 285
- 829 County Road 72
- 249 Burland Dr
- 62430 US Highway 285
- 260 Bailey Dr Unit 6
- 429 Overlook Dr
- 267 N Circle Dr
- 120 Wisp Creek Dr Unit Valley View ...
- 120 Wisp Creek Dr Unit Valley View ...
- 50 S Nova Cir Unit SI ID1491602P
- 44 Bandit Ln
- 28548 Park Ave Unit SI ID1385680P
- 12191 Tecumseh Trail Unit Furnished Studio Apt
- 29656 Buffalo Park Rd
- 196 Deer Rd
- 6445 Olympus Dr
- 6060 Kilimanjaro Dr
- 28433 Kinnikinnick Rd Unit upper
- 3913 Mountainside Trail
- 3883 Mountainside Trail
- 27681 Fern Gulch Dr
- 4475 Forest Trail
- 45 Lodgepole Dr
- 31270 John Wallace Rd Unit 207
- 30811 Hilltop Dr
- 30666 Sun Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.