R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robert Jones
Offerpad
Estimated Value: $369,254 - $405,000
Great Henderson location with no HOA fee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 story home has NEW interior paint throughout! The kitchen features NEW Stainless steel appliances, tile flooring and UPDATED cabinets. The spacious living room has a vaulted ceiling. Enjoy entertaining in the low maintenance backyard with it's large covered patio and above ground hot tub! This home won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon Sam | $252,000 | First American Title Insu | |
| Gotto Christine | -- | First American Title Insura | |
| Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc | $235,000 | First American Title Insu | |
| Bonk Christine | $260,000 | Southwest Title | |
| Bonk Christine | -- | Southwest Title | |
| Seago Lester W | $134,900 | United Title | |
| Robinson Alisa S | $91,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herndon Sam | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonk Christine | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seago Lester W | $128,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Alisa S | $92,718 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Sold | $252,000 | -1.1% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2018 03/25/18 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,657 | $77,132 | $34,300 | $42,832 |
| 2025 | $1,534 | $70,655 | $26,950 | $43,705 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $70,655 | $26,950 | $43,705 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $73,543 | $31,850 | $41,693 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $64,463 | $26,250 | $38,213 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $59,915 | $23,450 | $36,465 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $59,762 | $23,450 | $36,312 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $54,730 | $18,900 | $35,830 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $51,076 | $16,450 | $34,626 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $51,288 | $16,100 | $35,188 |
| 2016 | $946 | $44,129 | $8,750 | $35,379 |
| 2015 | $943 | $38,855 | $8,750 | $30,105 |
| 2014 | $916 | $30,671 | $8,750 | $21,921 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robert Jones
Offerpad
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Angela Adams
Rothwell Gornt Companies
(702) 349-9175
5 in this area
327 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1978653
APN: 179-29-413-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.