Estimated Value: $75,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Simmons Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $100,206. 560 Simmons Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Bought by
Mejia Yolanda Escobar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Bought by
Gamber Mark L and Winson Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Gamber Marlene M
Bought by
Gamber Mark L and Winson Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Yolanda Escobar | $20,000 | -- | |
| Gamber Mark L | $18,000 | -- | |
| Gamber Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $51,597 | $3,300 | $48,297 |
| 2024 | $734 | $47,207 | $3,300 | $43,907 |
| 2023 | $671 | $36,500 | $3,300 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $796 | $36,500 | $3,300 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $791 | $36,500 | $3,300 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $764 | $36,500 | $3,300 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $773 | $34,586 | $3,300 | $31,286 |
| 2018 | -- | $34,586 | $3,300 | $31,286 |
| 2017 | -- | $34,586 | $3,300 | $31,286 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,096 | $3,300 | $29,796 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,096 | $3,300 | $29,796 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,096 | $3,300 | $29,796 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,829 | $3,300 | $32,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map