$265,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

560 Walnut St Rock Hill, SC 29730

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,367 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

227 on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming, Completely Renovated Home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, brand-new roof, siding, and windows, along with all-new electrical wiring. Step inside to a bright living room with LVP flooring throughout, and ceiling fans in all rooms. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a modern sink. Enjoy peace of mind with a new HVAC system, smoke detectors, and a new water heater. Washer/dryer hookup included for convenience. A new privacy fence was recently installed. Thoughtful upgrades inside and out, this home blends modern finishes with lasting quality!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharika Nealy

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: sharika@nealyhomes.com License #108634 Listed on: 09/29/2025

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Camelia Johnson

LPT Realty LLC License #355741

LPT Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned SF-5

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,367 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 625-09-03-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 193.86
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: sharika@nealyhomes.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1367
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1367
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1367
  • Bedroom Main: 3
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rawlinson Road
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 625-09-03-019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: SF-5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northside
  • High School: South Pointe (SC)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.36%
Views
203

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-54.31%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$260,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Clarence
Bought by
Sla Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2024
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.88%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
126.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2024
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.88%
Views
45

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $265,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $80,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $80,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $65,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $65,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,200 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $265,000 -1.5% $194 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $269,000 -0.4% $197 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $269,999 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $198 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $280,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Price Changed $280,000 +250.0% $205 / Sq Ft
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Sold $80,000 -5.9% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2024 11/30/24 For Sale $85,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,961 $4,560 $2,160 $2,400
2024 $1,326 $2,995 $840 $2,155
2023 $1,327 $2,995 $840 $2,155
2022 $1,265 $2,995 $840 $2,155
2021 -- $2,995 $840 $2,155
2020 $1,240 $2,995 $0 $0
2019 $1,108 $2,610 $0 $0
2018 $1,091 $2,610 $0 $0
2017 $1,054 $2,610 $0 $0
2016 $1,033 $2,610 $0 $0
2014 $1,047 $2,610 $840 $1,770
2013 $1,047 $2,760 $720 $2,040

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4305950

Canopy MLS

APN: 6250903019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.