5600 E 36th St N Tulsa, OK 74115
Lake Yahola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $266,624
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,505
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 E 36th St N, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $245,656, approximately $98 per square foot. 5600 E 36th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Seslar Rosa M and Rosa M Seslar Living Trust
Bought by
Burns Thomas C and Burns Amanda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,522
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$173,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Thomas C | $131,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Thomas C | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $12,477 | $5,635 | $6,842 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $11,883 | $5,367 | $6,516 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $11,317 | $5,111 | $6,206 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $10,778 | $4,868 | $5,910 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $10,265 | $5,285 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $9,776 | $5,033 | $4,743 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $9,310 | $4,793 | $4,517 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $8,867 | $4,565 | $4,302 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $8,445 | $4,348 | $4,097 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $8,043 | $4,141 | $3,902 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $14,465 | $7,447 | $7,018 |
| 2014 | $972 | $7,295 | $277 | $7,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map