5600 Highcroft Dr Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,144,791
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,391
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 Highcroft Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,078,948, approximately $245 per square foot. 5600 Highcroft Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Highcroft Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Tom Samson and Tom Hui I K
Bought by
Delmonico Tyrone and Delmonico Michelle Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,400
Outstanding Balance
$459,317
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Andre Michael J and Andre Lori B
Bought by
Tom Samson and Tom Hui I K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$586,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmonico Tyrone | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Tom Samson | $690,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delmonico Tyrone | $522,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tom Samson | $586,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,785 | $1,022,598 | $300,000 | $722,598 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $1,022,598 | $300,000 | $722,598 |
| 2023 | $6,857 | $682,372 | $125,000 | $557,372 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $682,372 | $125,000 | $557,372 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $682,372 | $125,000 | $557,372 |
| 2020 | $6,503 | $682,372 | $125,000 | $557,372 |
| 2019 | $6,497 | $604,929 | $125,000 | $479,929 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $604,929 | $125,000 | $479,929 |
| 2017 | $5,858 | $604,929 | $125,000 | $479,929 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $577,218 | $125,000 | $452,218 |
| 2015 | $6,803 | $689,029 | $125,000 | $564,029 |
| 2014 | $6,414 | $689,029 | $125,000 | $564,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map