5601 61st St Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,752
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 61st St, Flushing, NY 11378. 5601 61st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $560,250 | $123,300 | $436,950 |
| 2025 | -- | $546,750 | $123,300 | $423,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $538,650 | $123,300 | $415,350 |
| 2023 | $0 | $527,850 | $123,300 | $404,550 |
| 2022 | $0 | $497,700 | $123,300 | $374,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $456,750 | $123,300 | $333,450 |
| 2020 | $0 | $562,950 | $123,300 | $439,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $546,300 | $123,300 | $423,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $514,260 | $123,300 | $390,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $474,750 | $123,300 | $351,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $474,750 | $123,300 | $351,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $359,730 | $127,260 | $232,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,110 | $127,260 | $221,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map