Three Fountains on the Lake 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 109 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,389 - $175,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 109, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $156,097, approximately $195 per square foot. 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 109 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanitllan Yadihra | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Sanitllan Yadihra | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Martinez Andres | $64,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanitllan Yadihra | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Sanitllan Yadihra | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Andres | $60,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $12,997 | $975 | $12,022 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $9,495 | $821 | $8,674 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $9,495 | $821 | $8,674 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $9,495 | $821 | $8,674 |
| 2021 | $784 | $5,871 | $539 | $5,332 |
| 2020 | $835 | $5,871 | $539 | $5,332 |
| 2019 | $856 | $6,581 | $539 | $6,042 |
| 2018 | $623 | $5,502 | $462 | $5,040 |
| 2017 | $629 | $5,502 | $462 | $5,040 |
| 2016 | $827 | $5,502 | $462 | $5,040 |
| 2015 | $506 | $4,348 | $410 | $3,938 |
| 2014 | $510 | $4,348 | $410 | $3,938 |
| 2013 | $522 | $4,495 | $410 | $4,085 |
About Three Fountains on the Lake
Map
- 5400 Carriageway Dr Unit 315
- 5400 Carriageway Dr Unit 103
- 5201 Carriageway Dr Unit 304
- 5200 Carriageway Dr Unit 214
- 5101 Carriageway Dr Unit 201
- 5000 Carriageway Dr Unit 211
- 5001 Carriage Way Dr Unit 116
- 2504 Algonquin Rd Unit 3
- 2504 Algonquin Rd Unit 17
- 2504 Algonquin Rd Unit 14
- 4900 Kimball Hill Dr Unit A2
- 2508 Algonquin Rd Unit 16
- 5451 Elizabeth Place Unit 906
- 2506 Algonquin Rd Unit 18
- 5459 Elizabeth Place Unit 904
- 5576 Lavender Ct Unit 3202
- 5400 Astor Ln Unit 411
- 5400 Astor Ln Unit 116
- 2610 Northampton Dr Unit B1
- 5600 Astor Ln Unit 320
- 5601 Carriage Way Dr Unit 202B
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 213
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 206
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 312
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 203
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 105
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 104
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 313
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 102
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 301
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 102
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 114
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 201
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 111
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 201
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 114
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 311
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 312
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 214
- 5601 Carriageway Dr Unit 314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.