5601 E 13th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Colonia Del Valle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $369,025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 E 13th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $314,756, approximately $186 per square foot. 5601 E 13th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Ritchie Cody and Ritchie Patricia
Bought by
Heydt John E and Heydt Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,144
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Rattazzo John R and Pizzi Margaret M
Bought by
Ritchie Cody and Ritchie Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heydt John E | $142,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Ritchie Cody | $142,000 | Title Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History