5601 E Cornell Ave Denver, CO 80222
Holly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $638,793
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 E Cornell Ave, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $607,198, approximately $474 per square foot. 5601 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Samuel and Lopez Mildred A
Bought by
Horst Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,503
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Samuel and Lopez Mildred M
Bought by
Lopez Samuel and Lopez Mildred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Lopez Mildred M Lopez Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco