5601 Ebersole Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Ebersole Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $131,602, approximately $175 per square foot. 5601 Ebersole Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Doyle W Kirk
Bought by
Kirk Roger W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Jerome Minor
Bought by
Kirk Doyle and Kirk Delpha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Fifth Third Investment Company
Bought by
Minor Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Roger W | -- | None Available | |
| Kirk Doyle | $40,000 | -- | |
| Minor Jerome | $38,000 | -- | |
| Minor Jerome | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minor Jerome | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $23,485 | $5,089 | $18,396 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $23,485 | $5,089 | $18,396 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $13,101 | $4,281 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $13,101 | $4,281 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $13,101 | $4,281 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $12,019 | $3,927 | $8,092 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $12,019 | $3,927 | $8,092 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $12,019 | $3,927 | $8,092 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $12,747 | $3,787 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $982 | $12,747 | $3,787 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $961 | $12,747 | $3,787 | $8,960 |
| 2013 | $965 | $12,622 | $3,749 | $8,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map