5601 Willowbrook Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,644 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Willowbrook Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $407,161, approximately $166 per square foot. 5601 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Delafield Charles Henry
Bought by
Delafield Patricia Fenton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delafield Patricia Fenton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delafield Patricia Fenton | $0 | |
| Closed | Delafield Patricia Fenton | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,427 | $445,130 | $70,000 | $375,130 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $445,130 | $70,000 | $375,130 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $445,130 | $70,000 | $375,130 |
| 2022 | $8,833 | $364,530 | $70,000 | $294,530 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $268,970 | $70,000 | $198,970 |
| 2020 | $7,104 | $268,970 | $70,000 | $198,970 |
| 2019 | $7,729 | $268,970 | $70,000 | $198,970 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $217,080 | $60,000 | $157,080 |
| 2017 | $5,415 | $186,610 | $40,000 | $146,610 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $96,820 | $28,000 | $68,820 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $157,030 | $28,000 | $129,030 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $151,420 | $28,000 | $123,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map