5602 Lone Star Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $244,436 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5602 Lone Star Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $257,359, approximately $167 per square foot. 5602 Lone Star Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Westwind Development Gp Laredo Llc
Bought by
Krimminger Troy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,584
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,775
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krimminger Troy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krimminger Troy L | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $229,451 | $48,684 | $180,767 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $233,387 | $48,684 | $184,703 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $215,413 | $45,919 | $169,494 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $45,919 | $45,919 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map