Seller's Agent in 2025
Cale Childers
Century 21 Access
(573) 823-1081
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $145,993
An incredible opportunity for investors and first-time homebuyers alike! This property offers the best of both worlds, with a proven history of strong rental income for investors and an ideal location for anyone looking to own their first home. Situated just minutes from downtown Columbia, it provides easy access to all the city has to offer. Don't wait—this versatile property won't last long! Total rents are $2,100/month. Leases are individual per bedroom and run until May 2026.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Access License #2014025425 Listed on: 08/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowherd Cameron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Semo Village Llc | -- | -- | |
| Landewee Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Strabala Jeremy Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Dustin Thomas | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowherd Cameron | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Landewee Ryan | $78,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $131,000 | +87.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $16,587 | $2,679 | $13,908 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $15,086 | $2,679 | $12,407 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $15,086 | $2,679 | $12,407 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $14,497 | $2,679 | $11,818 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $14,497 | $2,679 | $11,818 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $13,930 | $2,679 | $11,251 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $13,930 | $2,679 | $11,251 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $13,395 | $2,679 | $10,716 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $13,395 | $2,679 | $10,716 |
| 2015 | $934 | $13,395 | $2,679 | $10,716 |
| 2014 | $936 | $13,395 | $2,679 | $10,716 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cale Childers
Century 21 Access
(573) 823-1081
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Riley Coy
Century 21 Access
(573) 203-3081
19 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 429147
APN: 17-212-03-01-056-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.