5602 SE Wilsie Dr Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $794,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5602 SE Wilsie Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $617,217, approximately $676 per square foot. 5602 SE Wilsie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Thelly Llc
Bought by
Wilsie Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,005
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$406,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2017
Sold by
Parel Christy M and Parel Mathew John
Bought by
Thelly Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Labbad George and Labbad Nancy J
Bought by
Brigit John Mathew and Brigit Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilsie Llc | $330,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilsie Llc | $330,000 | Attorney | |
| Thelly Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Brigit John Mathew | $320,000 | Title Guaranty Of South Fl | |
| Labbad George | -- | Title Guaranty Of South Fl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilsie Llc | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brigit John Mathew | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,189 | $494,264 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $449,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,448 | $408,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,703 | $371,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,061 | $337,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,479 | $334,800 | $93,150 | $241,650 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $279,000 | $82,800 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $218,700 | $67,280 | $151,420 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $202,500 | $45,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $170,100 | $37,800 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $151,200 | $37,800 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $122,400 | $24,000 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map