5603 196th Place Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,260 - $1,668,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 196th Place, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,499,815, approximately $681 per square foot. 5603 196th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School 74, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2022
Sold by
Simpson Eleanor N
Bought by
Eleanor N Simpson Trust and Sioux Sciacca, As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Brigante As Beneficiary Catherine
Bought by
Brigante Joseph and Simpson Eleanor N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Sciacca Pauline
Bought by
Pauline Sciacca Irrevocable Trust and Sciacca, Paul (Trustee)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor N Simpson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brigante Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Pauline Sciacca Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brigante Joseph | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,713 | $53,747 | $11,493 | $42,254 |
| 2025 | $10,107 | $53,339 | $10,290 | $43,049 |
| 2024 | $10,107 | $50,321 | $11,630 | $38,691 |
| 2023 | $9,536 | $47,476 | $12,111 | $35,365 |
| 2022 | $8,941 | $73,140 | $18,000 | $55,140 |
| 2021 | $9,426 | $74,280 | $18,000 | $56,280 |
| 2020 | $9,113 | $74,280 | $18,000 | $56,280 |
| 2019 | $8,479 | $80,820 | $18,000 | $62,820 |
| 2018 | $7,767 | $39,563 | $11,072 | $28,491 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $37,324 | $11,333 | $25,991 |
| 2016 | $7,152 | $37,324 | $11,333 | $25,991 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $37,041 | $14,001 | $23,040 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $34,945 | $15,854 | $19,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map