5603 Cooper Rd Westerville, OH 43081
Northern Woods Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,014
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 Cooper Rd, Westerville, OH 43081. 5603 Cooper Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Cooper Road Office Ltd
Bought by
Beck Trust and Beckwith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Mj Deascentis Investments Ltd
Bought by
Miller David A and Miller Rosemary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Lifestyle Communities Ltd
Bought by
Mj Deascentis Investment Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Trust | $50,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Miller David A | $669,000 | Connor Land Title | |
| Mj Deascentis Investments Ltd | -- | Connor Land Title | |
| Connor David A | -- | Connor Land Title | |
| Mj Deascentis Investment Ltd | -- | Central City Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mj Deascentis Investment Ltd | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $23,140 | $23,140 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $23,140 | $23,140 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $23,140 | $23,140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $20,130 | $20,130 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $20,130 | $20,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $20,130 | $20,130 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $18,310 | $18,310 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,973 | $214,910 | $18,310 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $15,465 | $214,910 | $18,310 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $13,250 | $152,260 | $18,310 | $133,950 |
| 2015 | $12,302 | $152,260 | $18,310 | $133,950 |
| 2014 | $12,297 | $152,260 | $18,310 | $133,950 |
| 2013 | $6,093 | $152,250 | $18,305 | $133,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map