5603 Hamilton S Sciota, PA 18354
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $358,816
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 Hamilton S, Sciota, PA 18354 and is currently estimated at $338,605, approximately $285 per square foot. 5603 Hamilton S is a home with nearby schools including Stroudsburg Junior High School and Stroudsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1978
Bought by
Lake Robert W and Lake Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Robert W | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $199,700 | $89,580 | $110,120 |
| 2024 | $859 | $199,700 | $89,580 | $110,120 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $199,700 | $89,580 | $110,120 |
| 2022 | $6,020 | $199,700 | $89,580 | $110,120 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $199,700 | $89,580 | $110,120 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $22,940 | $7,030 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $22,940 | $7,030 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $22,940 | $7,030 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $536 | $22,940 | $7,030 | $15,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,940 | $7,030 | $15,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,940 | $7,030 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map