5603 Hickory St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $204,101 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 Hickory St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $233,275. 5603 Hickory St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Bartaszewicz Renee L and Cantrall Mea L
Bought by
Satin Soup Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Clure Carol J
Bought by
Bartazewicz Renee L and Cantrell Mae L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satin Soup Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bartazewicz Renee L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $196,100 | $25,900 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $196,100 | $25,900 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $115,200 | $26,000 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map