5603 Jarist Dr Clifton, VA 20124
Estimated Value: $966,969 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 Jarist Dr, Clifton, VA 20124 and is currently estimated at $999,242, approximately $333 per square foot. 5603 Jarist Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Union Mill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Arevalo Miguelito R and Arevalo Elena B
Bought by
Winston Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,317
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Mark | $462,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winston Mark | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,213 | $868,860 | $329,000 | $539,860 |
| 2024 | $9,213 | $795,240 | $309,000 | $486,240 |
| 2023 | $9,263 | $820,830 | $309,000 | $511,830 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $765,400 | $309,000 | $456,400 |
| 2021 | $7,840 | $668,080 | $269,000 | $399,080 |
| 2020 | $7,673 | $648,310 | $259,000 | $389,310 |
| 2019 | $7,188 | $607,370 | $244,000 | $363,370 |
| 2018 | $6,950 | $604,370 | $241,000 | $363,370 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $586,790 | $234,000 | $352,790 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $586,790 | $234,000 | $352,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map