NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5603 Moorefield Dr Dayton, OH 45424

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $232,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5603 Moorefield Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $215,763, approximately $153 per square foot. 5603 Moorefield Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Spencer John M and Spencer Teresa S
Bought by
Thorpe Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
$215,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,585
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Theodore L Aand Betty J
Bought by
Spencer John M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Hutchins Marvin H and Hutchins Marjorie J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thorpe Rebecca L $98,500 --
Spencer John M $93,500 --
Matthews Theodore L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thorpe Rebecca L $98,000
Previous Owner Spencer John M $74,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,730 $51,150 $10,010 $41,140
2024 $2,640 $51,150 $10,010 $41,140
2023 $2,640 $51,150 $10,010 $41,140
2022 $2,338 $35,740 $7,000 $28,740
2021 $2,371 $35,740 $7,000 $28,740
2020 $2,373 $35,740 $7,000 $28,740
2019 $2,529 $31,000 $7,000 $24,000
2018 $2,537 $31,000 $7,000 $24,000
2017 $2,521 $31,000 $7,000 $24,000
2016 $2,405 $28,680 $7,000 $21,680
2015 $2,176 $28,680 $7,000 $21,680
2014 $2,176 $28,680 $7,000 $21,680
2012 -- $28,280 $8,750 $19,530
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.