5603 Old Frederick Rd Baltimore, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $7,572,102
Studio
--
Bath
10,125
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 Old Frederick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $7,572,102, approximately $747 per square foot. 5603 Old Frederick Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westowne Elementary, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Johnnycake Associates Llc
Bought by
Dealbrook Llc and Paramount Portfolio Crossings Tic #1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Alexandria Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnnycake Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Westview Associates
Bought by
Alexandria Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dealbrook Llc | $4,542,486 | Madison Title Agency Llc | |
| Johnnycake Associates Llc | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Alexandria Properties Llc | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,391 | $1,717,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,391 | $1,664,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,659 | $1,612,400 | $442,500 | $1,169,900 |
| 2022 | $20,833 | $1,606,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,066 | $1,601,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22,066 | $1,595,500 | $442,500 | $1,153,000 |
| 2019 | $21,172 | $1,595,500 | $442,500 | $1,153,000 |
| 2018 | $21,776 | $1,595,500 | $442,500 | $1,153,000 |
| 2017 | $21,826 | $1,601,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23,473 | $1,583,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,473 | $1,565,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $23,473 | $1,547,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map