5603 Rockledge Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $331,672 - $387,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 Rockledge Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $368,168, approximately $277 per square foot. 5603 Rockledge Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Lovell-Regency Homes Ltd. Part.
Bought by
Rohrer Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,350
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1993
Sold by
Bullard Rob E and Harold Tidler
Bought by
Lovell-Regency Homes Ltd. Part.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrer Shirley | $113,400 | -- | |
| Lovell-Regency Homes Ltd. Part. | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rohrer Shirley | $83,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $277,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $248,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $220,200 | $79,000 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $210,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $200,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $191,300 | $64,400 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $191,300 | $64,400 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $191,300 | $64,400 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map