5604 Dylan Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,240 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 Dylan Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $428,560, approximately $227 per square foot. 5604 Dylan Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Croswell Daniel Scott
Bought by
Croswell Daniel Scott and Han Li Yuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Croswell Daniel Scott and Harp Victoria Katherine
Bought by
Croswell Daniel Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croswell Daniel Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Croswell Daniel Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $331,300 | $135,000 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $328,200 | $125,000 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $307,200 | $115,000 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $304,100 | $110,000 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $260,000 | $95,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $238,300 | $89,000 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $235,800 | $80,000 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $235,800 | $80,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $223,900 | $70,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $219,800 | $70,000 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $223,600 | $70,000 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $226,900 | $90,600 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map