5604 E 102nd St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $541,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 E 102nd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $482,088, approximately $146 per square foot. 5604 E 102nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Rappsilber Cynthia Michelle
Bought by
Rappsilber Thomas Luke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,279
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Davidson Miles E and Davidson Connie D
Bought by
Rappsilber Thomas and Rappsilber Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,800
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappsilber Thomas Luke | -- | Multiple | |
| Rappsilber Thomas | $278,500 | First Tulsa Title Co | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rappsilber Thomas Luke | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Rappsilber Thomas | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $39,312 | $4,285 | $35,027 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $38,138 | $4,311 | $33,827 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $37,998 | $4,633 | $33,365 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $35,891 | $5,621 | $30,270 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $34,817 | $5,453 | $29,364 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $34,817 | $5,453 | $29,364 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $34,817 | $5,453 | $29,364 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $34,240 | $5,504 | $28,736 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $34,788 | $5,592 | $29,196 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $33,775 | $5,429 | $28,346 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $35,240 | $5,665 | $29,575 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $30,635 | $5,665 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map