5604 Tecumseh Ave Monona, WI 53716
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 Tecumseh Ave, Monona, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $513,844, approximately $365 per square foot. 5604 Tecumseh Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Winnequah School, Glacial Drumlin School, and Monona Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Nattesheim Matthew and Nattesheim Bridget C
Bought by
Tieman Russell G and Wittenberg Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,979
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tieman Russell G | $258,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tieman Russell G | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,457 | $493,500 | $312,800 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $385,700 | $219,000 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $386,900 | $220,200 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $352,600 | $221,200 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $7,049 | $327,000 | $195,600 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $7,804 | $327,000 | $195,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $309,500 | $176,800 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $283,900 | $151,200 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $6,894 | $265,100 | $132,400 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $6,696 | $265,100 | $132,400 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $6,718 | $265,100 | $125,600 | $139,500 |
| 2013 | $4,815 | $246,300 | $106,800 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map