5604 W Comanche Dr Spokane, WA 99208
North Indian Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 W Comanche Dr, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $488,495, approximately $334 per square foot. 5604 W Comanche Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Salk Middle School, and Shadle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Jennifer Kinsfather
Bought by
Kinsfather Jennifer and Kinsfather Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Kinsfather Jennifer B
Bought by
Kinsfather Jennifer B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Englund Norman D and Englund Laurie A
Bought by
Toone Edward Ray and Toone Janet O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Clary William D and Clary Shelley K
Bought by
Englund Norman D and Englund Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,323
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Linda E and Neff Ruth M
Bought by
Dalsanders David P and Dalsanders Drusilla T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsfather Jennifer | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinsfather Jennifer B | -- | None Available | |
| Toone Edward Ray | $123,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Englund Norman D | $129,900 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Dalsanders David P | $35,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toone Edward Ray | $110,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Englund Norman D | $128,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $454,300 | $90,000 | $364,300 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $451,200 | $85,000 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $488,400 | $85,000 | $403,400 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $472,200 | $75,000 | $397,200 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $262,500 | $48,000 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $238,500 | $48,000 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $221,700 | $40,000 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $189,100 | $37,500 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $178,000 | $37,500 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $176,300 | $37,500 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $154,100 | $37,500 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,800 | $37,500 | $121,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map