5605 Bayside Rd Exmore, VA 23350
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 Bayside Rd, Exmore, VA 23350 and is currently estimated at $254,419, approximately $196 per square foot. 5605 Bayside Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Broadwater Academy, and Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Burton Frizzell and Burton Vanessa N
Bought by
Burton Frizzell and Burton Vanessa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Frizzell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burton Frizzell | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $205,100 | $21,300 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $205,100 | $21,300 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $978 | $128,700 | $14,600 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $978 | $128,700 | $14,600 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $738 | $88,400 | $13,000 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $738 | $88,400 | $13,000 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $742 | $89,400 | $13,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $742 | $89,400 | $13,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $760 | $89,400 | $13,000 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $760 | $91,600 | $14,000 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,600 | $14,000 | $77,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,500 | $28,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map