5606 Brookstone Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,868 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,126
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 Brookstone Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $893,717, approximately $216 per square foot. 5606 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Sebring Joseph B and Sebring Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebring Joseph B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sebring Joseph B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,026 | $251,132 | $41,426 | $209,706 |
| 2024 | $15,915 | $251,132 | $41,426 | $209,706 |
| 2023 | $14,936 | $251,132 | $41,426 | $209,706 |
| 2022 | $13,220 | $197,737 | $42,557 | $155,180 |
| 2021 | $13,145 | $197,737 | $42,557 | $155,180 |
| 2020 | $12,998 | $197,737 | $42,557 | $155,180 |
| 2019 | $12,724 | $174,986 | $37,660 | $137,326 |
| 2018 | $11,935 | $174,986 | $37,660 | $137,326 |
| 2017 | $11,405 | $174,986 | $37,660 | $137,326 |
| 2016 | $12,577 | $186,649 | $38,308 | $148,341 |
| 2015 | $12,104 | $186,649 | $38,308 | $148,341 |
| 2014 | $12,092 | $186,649 | $38,308 | $148,341 |
| 2013 | $10,930 | $177,762 | $36,484 | $141,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map