5606 Dunbar Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 Dunbar Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $121,940, approximately $95 per square foot. 5606 Dunbar Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Peckol Joseph M
Bought by
Jm Peckol Holdings Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Hogle Doris F
Bought by
Peckol Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jm Peckol Holdings Ltd | -- | Standard Title Agency Inc | |
| Peckol Joseph M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peckol Joseph M | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,375 | $27,970 | $4,800 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $27,970 | $4,800 | $23,170 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $21,530 | $3,680 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $21,530 | $3,680 | $17,850 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $21,530 | $3,680 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $22,190 | $4,270 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $22,190 | $4,270 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $22,190 | $4,270 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $21,560 | $4,130 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $21,560 | $4,130 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $21,560 | $4,130 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $24,050 | $4,100 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map