5606 E 145th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 E 145th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $342,944, approximately $150 per square foot. 5606 E 145th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Osika Nancy Y
Bought by
Osika Nancy and Hickey Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,181
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Hickey Tina and Hardesty Nancy
Bought by
Osika Nancy Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,181
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Hardesty Nancy
Bought by
Hickey Tina and Hardesty Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osika Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Osika Nancy Y | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey Tina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osika Nancy Y | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $274,500 | $73,000 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $263,800 | $73,000 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $265,600 | $73,000 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $245,800 | $45,600 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $226,000 | $45,600 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $204,100 | $35,100 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $180,500 | $22,200 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $176,900 | $22,200 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $158,700 | $22,200 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $160,100 | $22,200 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $159,400 | $22,200 | $137,200 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $162,800 | $22,200 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map