5606 E 233rd St Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 E 233rd St, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $355,681, approximately $216 per square foot. 5606 E 233rd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Hill Brian D and Hill Beth A
Bought by
Davis Diana L and Davis Alvin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,422
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$294,259
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Diana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Diana L | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $23,150 | $2,360 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $20,160 | $2,140 | $18,020 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $20,160 | $2,140 | $18,020 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $17,670 | $2,140 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $17,670 | $2,140 | $15,530 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $16,290 | $2,140 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $16,290 | $2,140 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $986 | $14,770 | $1,720 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $897 | $14,770 | $1,720 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $897 | $14,090 | $1,720 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $897 | $14,090 | $1,720 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $898 | $14,090 | $1,720 | $12,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,090 | $1,720 | $12,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map