5606 Ember Ct Arlington, TX 76016
Lake Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,640 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 Ember Ct, Arlington, TX 76016 and is currently estimated at $349,410, approximately $159 per square foot. 5606 Ember Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ditto Elementary School, Young J High School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Weenig Linda P and Weenig Jay Christian
Bought by
Wells Michael S and Wells Trang D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,086
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Michael S | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Michael S | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $300,210 | $57,625 | $242,585 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $323,212 | $57,625 | $265,587 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $310,849 | $50,000 | $260,849 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $291,606 | $50,000 | $241,606 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $260,038 | $45,000 | $215,038 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $211,342 | $45,000 | $166,342 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $211,342 | $45,000 | $166,342 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $175,958 | $17,000 | $158,958 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $190,826 | $17,000 | $173,826 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $166,093 | $17,000 | $149,093 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $132,200 | $17,000 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $132,200 | $17,000 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map