J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Voll
Pinnacle Group LLC
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $276,000
PRICE REDUCED! EXCELLENT CONDITION! Great Affordable Housing Solution in a very high rent marketplace! Remodeled, 3 bed/2 bath ranch with open floor plan, large master suite, front covered deck on large corner lot. Country living minutes from Williston. John Voll 574.299.3839 Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1620.00. Below Grade SF: 0.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Voll
Pinnacle Group LLC Listed on: 10/17/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelly Macdonald
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Flogstad Company | $192,650 | None Available | |
| Klh Holdings Llc | $143,990 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Guild Mortgage Company | $143,990 | None Available | |
| Guild Mortgage Co | $143,990 | None Available | |
| Benards Patrick Robert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Flogstad Company | $189,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Benards Patrick Robert | $223,748 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | For Sale | $192,650 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $108,210 | $16,000 | $92,210 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $101,455 | $16,000 | $85,455 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $95,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $100,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $91,870 | $16,000 | $75,870 |
| 2020 | $982 | $88,700 | $16,000 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $737 | $54,750 | $9,000 | $45,750 |
| 2018 | $726 | $60,900 | $17,000 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $650 | $60,900 | $17,000 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $141,500 | $20,000 | $121,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Voll
Pinnacle Group LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shelly Macdonald
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1191152
APN: 46-155-01-23-03-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.