5606 W High Desert Rd Willcox, AZ 85643
Estimated Value: $28,422
Studio
--
Bath
2,459
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 W High Desert Rd, Willcox, AZ 85643 and is currently estimated at $28,422, approximately $11 per square foot. 5606 W High Desert Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Willcox Elementary School, Willcox Middle School, and Willcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Brown Cynthia
Bought by
Granado Vicente
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Brown Randy R
Bought by
Brown Randy R and Brown Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granado Vicente | $28,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Brown Cynthia | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Brown Randy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $2,394 | $2,025 | $369 |
| 2024 | $270 | $10,782 | $1,350 | $9,432 |
| 2023 | $255 | $9,315 | $1,350 | $7,965 |
| 2022 | $953 | $8,441 | $1,350 | $7,091 |
| 2021 | $975 | $8,247 | $1,350 | $6,897 |
| 2020 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map