5607 Coogan Place Dublin, OH 43016
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Coogan Place, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $464,678, approximately $222 per square foot. 5607 Coogan Place is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Bartemes Brian M and Bartemes Amy S
Bought by
Suwignjo Ronny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suwignjo Ronny | $190,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suwignjo Ronny | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,057 | $133,220 | $44,210 | $89,010 |
| 2024 | $8,057 | $133,220 | $44,210 | $89,010 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $133,210 | $44,205 | $89,005 |
| 2022 | $6,086 | $94,850 | $25,200 | $69,650 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $94,850 | $25,200 | $69,650 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $94,850 | $25,200 | $69,650 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $79,770 | $21,000 | $58,770 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $79,770 | $21,000 | $58,770 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $79,770 | $21,000 | $58,770 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $73,260 | $14,460 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $73,260 | $14,460 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $73,260 | $14,460 | $58,800 |
| 2013 | $2,567 | $69,755 | $13,755 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map