5607 Hampton Pkwy Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $263,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Hampton Pkwy, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $252,765, approximately $78 per square foot. 5607 Hampton Pkwy is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Bought by
Bennett James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Bought by
Pierce Evelyn Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1982
Bought by
Pierce Pierce J and Pierce Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett James A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Evelyn Diane | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Pierce J | $105,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $53,350 | $1,850 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $53,350 | $1,850 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $53,350 | $1,850 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,150 | $3,300 | $35,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map