NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,203

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,135 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

Last sale price $457,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,298 / mo

241 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this MOVE-IN READY, LIKE BRAND NEW! Stunning 2021 Westbay-built Sandpiper model home in the desirable resort community of Waterset! This beautiful home boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, spread across almost 2,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside and be greeted by an open floorplan that seamlessly connects the main living areas. The home features high ceilings, 8-foot doors and tons of natural light, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with a great pantry, oversized light colored cabinetry, a large gas range and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat with large walk in closets. This home boost a secondary en-suite bedroom that will provide additional comfort for guests or family members. For the entertainment enthusiasts, notice it is wired for surround sound and a has large screened lanai, ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails in this peaceful space, during any weather! The attention to detail in this home is evident in its quality build. You will find Moen faucets, matching Corian Quartz countertops throughout and durable wood-LIKE tile flooring, ensuring both style and longevity. Conveniently located near the Sports complex and new "Town Center" at Waterset, which includes a fitness center, coffee shop, eateries, and various shops. Waterset community amenities include 4 resort-style pools, lap pools, waterslides, dog parks, walking trails, parks, and splash pads, making it a truly exceptional place to live. Discover Apollo Beach a fast growing community and home of the Manatee viewing center! Centrally located between Bradenton/Sarasota, Orlando, Tampa, and St. Pete! 35 minutes to Tampa International Airport, McDill Airforce base and 35 minutes to some of the world‘s beautiful beaches!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roxanne Esch

RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-938-1781 License #3453946 Listed on: 09/18/2024

RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brando Yates

DALTON WADE INC License #3536223

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,052

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,135 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance
  • Castle Group Association, Phone Number (813) 235-0154
  • Built by Homes By WestBay, LLC
  • Waterset Phases 5A 2B And 5B 1 Subdivision, Sandpiper Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,052

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2135
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2811
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 261.15
  • Escrow City: Riverview
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Winthrop Main St #A
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 214.05
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 1
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Dock,Fishing,Lake
  • MFR_InLawSuiteDescription: No Private Entrance
  • Attribution Contact: 813-938-1781
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 198.35

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 121
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Phone: 813-235-0154
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA Bylaws
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: acaley@castlegroup.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 121.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 10.08
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 10.08

Schools

  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-26-31-19-C1V-000098-00019.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Homes By WestBay, LLC

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Bylaws

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9051.97
  • Tax Block: 98
  • Tax Book Number: 138/114
  • Tax Lot: 019
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2512

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA Bylaws

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2024
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Chappell Kimberly D and Clark Robert D
Bought by
5607 Limelight Llc Trust and Lotus Virginia Business Trust
Seller's Agent
Roxanne Esch
RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Brando Yates
DALTON WADE INC
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$457,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-3.79%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$464,203

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,203
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2024
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Borders Michael Anthony and Borders Rosemary Denis
Bought by
Lotus Virginia Business Trust and Chappell
Seller's Agent
Roxanne Esch
RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Brando Yates
DALTON WADE INC
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$457,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-3.79%
Views
31

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
List Price
$379,686
Sold Price
$379,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%
Original Mortgage
$379,685
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
5607 Limelight Llc Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lotus Virginia Business Trust $457,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Borders Michael A $379,700 Hillsborough Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Borders Michael A $379,685
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $457,000 -3.8% $214 / Sq Ft
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Price Changed $475,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $475,000 +3.9% $222 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Off Market $457,000 -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Price Changed $492,500 -0.5% $231 / Sq Ft
01/26/2025 01/26/25 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Price Changed $495,000 -1.0% $232 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Price Changed $499,999 -2.0% $234 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $510,000 +34.3% $239 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $379,686 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Off Market $379,686 -- --
02/07/2021 02/07/21 For Sale $379,686 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,724 $370,453 -- --
2024 $9,724 $360,013 -- --
2023 $9,052 $349,527 $0 $0
2022 $9,031 $339,347 $0 $0
2021 $2,969 $6,050 $6,050 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8305223

Stellar MLS

APN: U-26-31-19-C1V-000098-00019.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.