5607 S Ensenada Ct Aurora, CO 80015
Tuscany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $777,026
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 S Ensenada Ct, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $758,507, approximately $270 per square foot. 5607 S Ensenada Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Stacy Raymond Aaron and Stacy Raymond
Bought by
Raymond Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes
Bought by
Raymond Aaron and Raymond Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,562
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$718,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Haberkorn Thomas J and Haberkorn Dagmar J
Bought by
Stacy Raymond Aaron and Stacy Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Haberkorn Thomas J and Haberkorn Dagmar J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property